english version Contacts
About
GM Winners
Russian Case
Legendary Production
International Projects
Maska Plus
Other projects
Partners
Contact
INTERNATIONAL PROJECTS

BEST PERFORMANCES IN THE BALTIC COUNTRIES
November 2010
Festivals of the best Russian performances have been annually held in Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania since 2005, producing a great general impact and finding full support of State and municipal authorities. The project aims at restoring the common cultural space and strengthening relationships between Russia and the Baltic countries not only in art, but also in the society as a whole.


BEST PERFORMANCES IN ISRAEL"
June 2011
The Russian-Israeli theatrical project is dedicated to the 20th anniversary of restoring diplomatic relations between Russia and Israel. The project will be implemented in co-operation with the Gesher Theatre, one of the leading theatres in Israel, celebrating its 20th anniversary this year. The programme of performances-nominees and winners of the Golden Mask will be held in June 2011 in Tel Aviv and Jerusalem. It is also planned to present the new performance of the Gesher Theatre - Six Characters In Search Of an Author directed by Yevgeniy Arie, as part of the Golden Mask Festival out-of- competition programme in Moscow, at the threshold of the project in March 2011

  International Projects
Israel
Belarus
Estonia
Latvia_10 2010
Lithuania 15-20.10.2009
Estonia 06-13.10.2009
Latvia 04-15.10.2009
Estonia & Latvia 10.10-22.10.2008
Estonia & Latvia 27.10-02.11.2007
Latvia 29.05-11.06.2007
Estonia & Latvia 14-19.11.2006
Estonia 09-16.10.2005








The Golden Mask Festival
phone: + 7 (495) 662 53 52
fax: + 7 (495) 629 92 42